Officers

ASCE Colorado Section Executive Committee


Sean Franklin

Section President

Galloway
Email: SeanFranklin@gallowayUS.com

Melanie Jolett

Section Vice President

 

mjollett@csu.org

Tim Phelan, PE

Section Secretary

Email:tctim@hotmail.com

Robert Lankford, EIT

Section Treasurer

 

lankfordrj@gmail.com

    Richard Wiltshire, P.E., F.ASCE

    Immediate Past-President

    rlwiltshire.pe@comcast.net

    Nathan Alburn

    Northern Branch President

    Clear Water Solutions
    nathan@clearwatercolorado.com

    Tamara Dipner, PE

    Southern Branch President

    CP&Y
    tdipner@cpyi.com

    Bill Frownfelter

    Southwest Branch President

    billf@russellpe.com

    Technical Chapters


    Marina Kopytkovskiy

    Environmental & Water Resources Institute Chair

    marina3k@gmail.com

    Nathan Thompson, P.E.

    Geo-Institute Co-Chair

    Golder Associates
    Nathan_Thompson@golder.com

    Wilbur “Will” Koger

    Environmental & Water Resources Institute Chair

    wkoger@forsgren.com

    Sam Adettiwar

    Geo-Institute Co-Chair

    sma@americangeoservices.com

    Aimee Corn

    Structural Engineering Institute President

    Gannett Fleming, Inc.
    Phone: 720-439-4422
    Email: acorn@gfnet.com

      Eric Herbert

      Structural Engineering Institute Vice President

          Vinod Ravindran, P.E.

          Transportation & Development Institute Chair

          Triax Engineering
          vravindran@triaxgeo.com

          Standing Committees


          Matt McDole

          Civil Engineering Certification & Partnering

          mmcdole@lsgallegos.com

          Scott Barnhart

          Governmental Affairs

          barnstr@gmail.com

          Richard Wiltshire

          History and Heritage

          rlwiltshire.pe@comcast.net

          Roger Torres

          Student Chapter Affairs / Outreach

          socrapla@hotmail.com

            Steve Fisher, P.E., QEP

            Sustainability Committee Chair

            Tetra Tech EM, Inc.
            stephen.fisher@tetratech.com

            Maegan Vause

            Younger Member Group

            mvause11@gmail.com

              Nathan Thompson

              Awards

              Nathan_Thompson@golder.com

              Vinod Ravindran

              Social Media

              vravindran@triaxgeo.com

              YMG Officers


              Karsh Pandey, PE

              ASCE YMG Position: President

              Structural Engineer, Burns and McDonnell

                  Alex Potvin

                  ASCE YMG Position: Vice President

                  Civil Engineer, Martin/Martin, Inc.

                      Juan Meneses, EIT

                      ASCE YMG Position: Secretary

                      Structural Project Engineer, Kahuna Design

                          Aaron Leopold

                          ASCE YMG Position: Treasurer

                          Engineering Staff, Shannon & Wilson

                              Andi Barendt

                              ASCE YMG Position: Social Media & Networking Chair

                              Utility Design Coordinator I/CAD I, Goodbee & Associates

                                  Robert Mascarenas

                                  ASCE YMG Position: Community Outreach

                                  Project Manager, Ludwig Drilling

                                      Melissa Beauregard

                                      ASCE YMG Position: Student Outreach

                                          Updated: July 30, 2017 — 5:08 pm
                                          ASCE Colorado Section © 2016 Frontier Theme